Bilateral meeting at Baku Office of the İnternational Organization for Migration
On the 8th of December 2016, a final meeting with a participation of representatives of the International Organization for Migration and the Azerbaijan Red Cresecent Society was held at Baku Office of the International Organization for Migration. The puopse of the meeting was to assess promotional activities on “Combating Human Trafficking” conducted by the Azerbaijan Red Crescent Society jointly with the International Organization for Migration in secondary schools and high educational institutions throughout the Republic of Azerbaijan and to plan future joint activities.
Head of Migration department of the Az.RC Mammad Katanov, external evaluation expert of the United Nations Organization Mrs. Hanna Antanova, a coordinator of Sumgayit Regional Center of the Az.RC Matanat Maharramova and chairpersons of city committees covered by Baku Regional Center participated at the meeting.